Caldwell County Baseball and Softball
Girls Softball Schedules
 
HomeGamewell Optimist BaseballNorth Catawba OptimistSouthern Caldwell OptimistCollettsvilleHappy Valley OptimistKings Creek AthleticsWhitnel SoftballBaseball Schedules and scoresGirls Softball SchedulesDirectionsContact Us

Enter subhead content here

Home Team will be listed first

2014 8U Softball Schedules

                Mon Apr 14 

6. N. Catawba    vs   2. S.Caldwell ______________6pm                                      SC#1---Bulldogs

5. N. Catawba    vs   1. S.Caldwell ______________7pm                                      SC#2---Lady Storm

7. Whitnel         vs   3. Gamewell ______________ 6pm

4. Gamewell      vs    8. Kings Creek ___________ 7pm   AT WHITNEL

               Fri Apr 18

2. S.Caldwell      vs   7. Whitnel ________________7pm

                Sat Apr 19

9. Collettsville     vs   1. S.Caldwell _____________10am

8. Kings Creek    vs    3. Gamewell _____________11am

6. N. Catawba      vs   4. Gamewell _____________ 1130am

                   Mon Apr 21

3. Gamewell         vs   9. Collettsville ___________6pm

7. Whitnel            vs   1. S.Caldwell ____________6pm

                   Tue Apr 22

8. Kings Creek     vs    5. N. Catawba __________545pm

2. S.Caldwell       vs     4. Gamewell ___________ 6pm

                  Fri Apr 25

1. S.Caldwell       vs    6. N. Catawba __________ 6pm

4. Gamewell        vs    3. Gamewell ___________ 6pm

                  Sat Apr 26

7. Whitnel          vs     5. N.Catawba ___________ 11am

8. Kings Creek    vs     9. Collettsville _________  12 noon

                  Mon Apr 28

4. Gamewell       vs     5. N.Catawba __________6pm

7. Whitnel          vs     2. S.Caldwell __________ 6pm 

                  Tue Apr 29

1. S.Caldwell       vs    3. Gamewell  ___________ 6pm

6. N.Catawba      vs     9. Collettsville _________ 6pm 

                  Sat May 3

6.N.Catawba        vs    1.S.Caldwell ____________10am

5.N.Catawba        vs    2.S.Caldwell ____________11am

9.Collettsville      vs    4.Gamewell ____________  11am

8.Kings Creek     vs     7.Whitnel _____________ 12noon

                Tue May 6

5.N.Catawba        vs    3.Gamewell ____________ 6pm

6.N.Catawba        vs    7.Whitnel ______________ 7pm

                 Thur May 8

1.S.Caldwell       vs     8.Kings Creek __________ 6pm

3.Gamewell        vs     6.N.Catawba ___________ 6pm

                 Fri May 9

4.Gamewell        vs     9.Collettsville __________6pm

                 Sat May 10

2.S.Caldwell      vs       5.N.Catawba __________ 10am

                 Tue May 13

7.Whitnel        vs        9.Collettsville _________ 6pm

1.S.Caldwell    vs        4.Gamewell ___________ 6pm

5.N.Catawba    vs       8.Kings Creek _________ 7pm

2.S.Caldwell     vs      6.N.Catawba ___________ 6pm

                  Thur May 15 

9.Collettsville   vs     5.N.Catawba ___________ 6pm

2.S.Caldwell     vs     8.Kings Creek _________ 6pm

                 Fri May 16 

3.Gamewell     vs     1.S.Caldwell ____________ 6pm

                 Sat May 17

8.Kings Kreek     vs     2.S.Caldwell _________10am

5.N.Catawba    vs     6.N.Catawba ___________ 1130am

                Mon May 19

8.Kings Creek   vs    4.Gamewell _____________7pm

                  Tue May 20

1.S.Caldwell     vs     7.Whitnel _______________6pm

3.Gamewell      vs     2.S.Caldwell ____________ 6pm

                  Fri May 23

4.Gamewell      vs     7.Whitnel ______________6pm

3.Gamewell      vs     8.Kings Creek __________7pm

                Sat May 24

9.Collettsville    vs    2.S.Caldwell ____________1030am

                Tue May 27

9.Collettsville     vs   6.N.Catawba ____________6pm

 

Home Team Listed First 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

2014 10U Softball Schedules

                    Mon Apr 14

5. N.Catawba     vs     1. S.Caldwell __________6pm                             SC#1---Bulldogs

                    Tue Apr 15                                                                        SC#2---Queen Bees

9. Whitnel         vs     3. Gamewell __________6pm

2. S.Caldwell      vs    6. Happy Valley _______6pm

                     Thur Apr 17

3. Gamewell      vs     2.S.Caldwell __________6pm

                     Fri Apr 18

4. Gamewell      vs     8. Kings Creek _______6pm

                     Sat Apr 19

8. Kings Creek  vs     3. Gamewell __________12noon

7. Collettsville   vs     1. S.Caldwell __________11am

6. Happy Valley  vs    5. N. Catawba _________ 11am

                   Mon Apr 21

9. Whitnel        vs     1. S.Caldwell _________ 715pm

8. Kings Creek  vs     3. Gamewell __________6pm

5. N. Catawba   vs     2. S. Caldwell _________ 7pm

4. Gamewell      vs    7. Collettsville _________ 6pm  AT WHITNEL

                   Fri Apr 25

1. S.Caldwell     vs     3. Gamewell __________ 730pm

2. S. Caldwell    vs     7. Collettsville ________ 6pm

                   Sat Apr 26

6. Happy Valley vs    4. Gamewell __________ 1pm

                  Mon Apr 28

5. N. Catawba    vs    9. Whitnel _____________6pm

                  Tue Apr 29

1. S.Caldwell     vs    8. Kings Creek _________730pm

4. Gamewell      vs    2. S. Caldwell __________ 6pm

6. Happy Valley vs    7. Collettsville _________ 7pm

                  Thur May 1

3. Gamewell       vs   5. N. Catawba __________ 6pm

4. Gamewell      vs     1. S.Caldwell ___________ 715pm

                  Sat May 3

6. Happy Valley  vs    9. Whitnel _____________ 11am

                   Mon May 5

5. N.Catawba     vs     4. Gamewell ___________ 6pm

                   Tue May 6

7.Colletsville    vs      3. Gamewell ___________6pm

                  Thur May 8

1.S.Caldwell     vs       6. Happy Valley _______730pm

2.S.Caldwell     vs       4. Gamewell __________6pm

                 Sat May 10

8.Kings Creek   vs       9.Whitnel _____________12noon

5.N.Catawba      vs       7.Collettsville _________330pm

                  Mon May 12

7.Collettsville     vs       8.Kings Creek ________6pm

                 Tue May 13

1.S.Caldwell       vs       5.N.Catawba __________730pm

9.Whitnel          vs        2.S.Caldwell __________7pm

6.Happy Valley   vs       3.Gamewell ___________6PM

                 Thur May 15

7.Collettsville      vs     5.N.Catawba ___________6pm

                 Fri May 16

3.Gamewell        vs     1.S.Caldwell ___________7pm AT WHITNEL

9.Whitnel          vs       4.Gamewell ___________6pm

                  Tue May 20

8.Kings Creek    vs     6.Happy Valley _________6pm

4.Gamewell       vs     9.Whitnel _______________7pm

1.S.Caldwell       vs     2.S.Caldwell ___________730pm

                  Thur May 22

1.S.Caldwell        vs    4.Gamewell ___________ 6pm

5.N.Catawba        vs    6.Happy Valley ________6pm

                   Fri May 23

3.Gamewell         vs    7.Collettsville __________7pm

                 Sat May 24

7.Collettsville       vs   9.Whitnel ______________1pm

8.Kings Creek      vs   5.N.Catawba ____________11am 

                 Mon May 26

2.S.Caldwell         vs   8.Kings Creek __________6pm

                 Tue May 27

9.Whitnel         vs      8.Kings Creek __________6pm

3.Gamewell       vs     6.Happy Valley _________6pm

               Fri May 30

2.S.Caldwell     vs      9.Whitnel _____________7pm

 

Home Team is Listed First 

 

 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

2014 12U Softball Schedules

                    Mon Apr 14

1. Gamewell      vs    3. Collettsville ___________6pm                              SC#8---Lady Braves

6. Happy Valley  vs   7. Oak Hill ______________ 6pm

                   Tue Apr 15

8. S.Cladwell      vs    5. Whitnel ______________6pm

7. Gamewell       vs    4. Collettsville __________ 6pm

                    Sat Apr 19

3. Collettsville   vs     5. Whitnel ______________ 12 noon

4. Collettsville   vs     8. S.Caldwell ___________ 10am

6. Happy Valley vs     1. Gamewell ____________ 1230pm

7. Oak Hill        vs     2. Gamewell ____________ 10am

                  Mon Apr 21

6. Happy Valley vs     3. Collettsville __________ 6pm

8. S.Caldwell     vs     7. Oak Hill ______________6pm

                  Tue Apr 22

2. Gamewell      vs     5. Whitnel ______________ 6pm

                  Fri Apr 25

1. Gamewell      vs     4. Collettsville __________6pm  AT WHITNEL

7. Oak Hill        vs     1. Gamewell ____________6pm

                 Sat Apr 26

4. Collettsville   vs     6. Happy Valley _________ 10am

3. Collettsville   vs     8. S.Caldwell ____________ 1130am

5. Whitnel        vs      2. Gamewell ____________ 12 noon

                 Mon Apr 28

1. Gamewell      vs     8. S. Caldwell ___________6pm  AT WHITNEL

2. Gamewell     vs      6. Happy Valley _________ 7pm AT WHITNEL

3. Collettsville  vs     4. Collettsville ___________ 6pm 

                 Tue Apr 29

5. Whitnel         vs    1. Gamewell _____________6pm 

                Fri May 2

2. Gamewell      vs     7. Oak Hill _____________6pm

               Mon May 5

1. Gamewell      vs     6. Happy Valley ________6pm

5. Whitnel         vs     4. Collettsville __________ 6pm

                Thur May 8

5. Whitnel        vs       6. Happy Valley ________6pm

                Fri May 9

2. Gamewell      vs        1. Gamewell __________ 7pm

                Sat May 10

4. Collettsville     vs      3. Collettsville ________11am

7. Oak Hill         vs       8. S. Caldwell ________ 1030am 

                 Mon May 12

8. S. Caldwell      vs      6. Happy Valley ______ 6pm

1. Gamewell        vs      5. Whitnel _____________6pm

                 Sat May 17

3. Collettsville     vs      2. Gamewell ___________10am

4. Collettsville     vs      1. Gamewell __________1130am

7. Oak Hill          vs      5. Whitnel ____________ 11am

6. Happy Valley   vs      8. S. Caldwell _________ 10am 

                 Mon May 19

1. Gamewell       vs       7. Oak Hill ___________ 6pm

6. Happy Valley   vs       4. Collettsville ________6pm

                 Tue May 20

8. S. Cladwell      vs      2. Gamewell __________ 6pm

5. Whitnel           vs     3. Collettsville ________ 6pm

                 Sat May 24

3. Collettsville      vs     6. Happy Valley _______ 10am

7. Oak Hill           vs     4. Collettsville ________ 11am

                  Mon May 26

8. S. Caldwell        vs    3. Collettsville _______ 730pm

4. Collettsville       vs     2. Gamewell __________ 7pm

 

*******Home Team Listed First*********** 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

2014 15U Softball Schedules

                  Tue Apr 15

7. Whitnel         vs      2. Collettsville _____________730pm                                   SC#5---Bulldogs

5. S.Caldwell      vs      8. Kings Creek ____________730pm

9. N.Catawba     vs      10. Oak Hill _______________ 7pm

                 Sat Apr 19

1. Collettsville    vs     3. Happy Valley ___________1130am

2. Collettsville    vs      4. Happy Valley __________ 1pm

8. Kings Creek    vs     5. S. Caldwell ____________ 130pm

10. Oak Hill        vs     6. Gamewell _____________ 1130am

9. N. Catawba    vs      7. Whitnel ________________ 330pm

                 Mon apr 21

3. Happy Valley   vs     8. Kings Creek ___________6pm

4. Happy Valley   vs      9. N. Catawba ___________ 730pm

                 Tue Apr 22

5. S. Caldwell      vs      1. Collettsville ___________730pm

7. Whitnel          vs       10. Oak Hill _____________ 6pm

                Fri Ape 25

6. Gamewell      vs        1. Collettsville ___________730pm   AT WHITNEL

                Sat Apr 26

1. Collettsville    vs        5. S. Caldwell ___________1130am

2. Collettsville    vs        6. Gamewell ____________10am

8. Kings Creek   vs        7. Whitnel ______________ 230pm

9. N. Catawba    vs        4. Happy Valley _________ 12 noon

                 Mon Apr 28

6. Gamewell     vs         2. Collettsville ___________730pm AT WHITNEL

4. Happy Valley vs        1. Collettsville____________6pm

3. Happy Valley  vs       9. N. Catawba ___________ 730pm

                 Tue Apr 29

6. Gamewell      vs        10. Oak Hill ______________6pm  AT WHITNEL

7. Whitnel         vs        8. Kings Creek ___________ 730pm

5. S. Caldwell    vs         2. Collettsville ____________6pm

                 Sat May 3                   

10. Oak Hill      vs        1. Collettsville _____________11am

9. N. Catawba   vs        2. Collettsville _____________ 430pm

8. Kings Creek  vs        4. Happy Valley ___________ 1pm  

                  Mon May 5

7. Whitnel        vs       1. Collettsville  ______________730pm

                  Tue May 6

2. Collettsville   vs       10. Oak Hill _________________ 730pm

                  Fri May 9

4. Happy Valley  vs      5. S. Caldwell _______________6pm

3. Happy Valley   vs     6. Gamewell ________________730pm

                Sat May 10

8.Kings Creek     vs    9.N.Catawba ________________130pm

5. S. Caldwell      vs      10. Oak Hill _______________ 12 noon

                 Mon May 12

8. Kings Creek   vs       2. Collettsville _____________ 6pm

3. Happy Valley  vs      7. Whitnel _________________ 6pm

4. Happy Valley  vs      6. Gamewell _______________ 730pm

                 Thur May 15

1. Collettsville   vs       9. N. Catawba _____________ 730pm

                 Fri May 16

7. Whitnel        vs       4. Happy Valley ____________730pm

                 Sat May 17

10. Oak Hill      vs       8. Kings Creek _____________1130am

9. N. Catawba   vs       5. S. Caldwell ______________ 2pm

2. Collettsville   vs      3. Happy Valley _____________ 1pm

1. Collettsville   vs      6. Gamewell ________________ 230pm

                Mon May 19 

4. Happy Valley vs       3. Happy Valley _____________ 730pm

                 Tue May 20

6. Gamewell       vs      5. S. Caldwell _______________730pm  AT WHITNEL

                 Thur May 22

5. S. Caldwell      vs      7. Whitnel __________________ 730pm

                  Fri May 23

8. Kings Creek     vs     3. Happy Valley _____________6pm

                  Sat May 24

10. Oak Hill         vs     4. Happy Valley _____________1230pm

1. Collettsville      vs     8. Kings Creek _____________1pm

2. Collettsville      vs     9. N. Catawba ______________230pm

                 Mon May 26

3. Happy Valley    vs    5. S. Caldwell _______________730pm

                  Tue May 27

 6. Gamewell       vs     7. Whitnel __________________730pm  AT WHITNEL

                  Fri May 30

 10. Oak Hill       vs      3. Happy Valley ____________6pm

 

Home Team Listed First 

 

 

                 

 

 

 

Call Your Park Director for any Schedule Changes